Author Topic: Autochart  (Read 1948 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Koen Vandecauter

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Joined: Jun 2011
  • Location: Ronse, Belgium
  • Posts: 8
    • Hondengedrag
  • Unit(s): 798cxi SI HD
Autochart
« on: September 27, 2014, 03:05:58 PM »
Hi all,
I have the 798CXI HD SI with the latest firmware 7.120. I'm planing to buy the European autochart SD .
Just to be sure, is it normal and because I don't have the SD card in my unit, I can't see in Chart menu the "base layer" and "overlay" options?
Who is already working with autochart on his 798?
Koen


Offline jimham82

  • Jim Hammond
  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Joined: Jun 2009
  • Location: Rockwall, TX
  • Posts: 57
    • LakeImages Training
  • Unit(s): 1197c SI, 1198c SI, 360, 899
  • Software: Latest Versions
  • Accessories: AutoChart, Humviewer, ChartSelect, HBPC
Re: Autochart
« Reply #1 on: September 27, 2014, 04:50:16 PM »
The card has to be inserted to show the options.


Share me

Digg  Facebook  SlashDot  Delicious  Technorati  Twitter  Google  Yahoo

 

Related Topics

  Subject / Started by Replies Last post
3 Replies
5545 Views
Last post May 28, 2014, 10:39:45 AM
by Humminbird_Greg
13 Replies
9590 Views
Last post February 09, 2015, 03:08:07 PM
by Humminbird_Greg
2 Replies
2849 Views
Last post July 11, 2014, 08:21:41 PM
by JR123
12 Replies
4214 Views
Last post July 24, 2014, 12:08:59 PM
by jonshoreman
1 Replies
1593 Views
Last post October 21, 2014, 03:04:37 PM
by Humminbird_Greg
19 Replies
13181 Views
Last post July 09, 2015, 03:15:33 PM
by CamoHunter
1 Replies
3896 Views
Last post April 24, 2015, 02:22:16 PM
by Humminbird_Greg
2 Replies
6601 Views
Last post March 15, 2017, 10:51:17 AM
by mako9man2


anything
SimplePortal 2.3.3 © 2008-2010, SimplePortal