Author Topic: Active Screen Change ?  (Read 1298 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Midtin

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Joined: Feb 2013
  • location: MidTn.
  • Posts: 17
  • Unit(s): 998c HB Si
Active Screen Change ?
« on: March 02, 2013, 11:48:49 AM »
Can you change the active side when you have two screens showing?  (998c HD SI )

Thanks, MT :)
« Last Edit: March 02, 2013, 11:51:35 AM by Midtin »


Offline rnvinc

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Joined: Nov 2009
  • location: Western KY
  • Posts: 3439
  • Unit(s): 1197c SI Combo, Onix 8ci SI Combo
  • Software: Dependent on whim
  • Accessories: AS GRHA, AS GPS HS, LowBird LSS 1 & 2
Re: Active Screen Change ?
« Reply #1 on: March 03, 2013, 02:48:53 PM »
Press "Menu" 1 time to open the Xpress menu..
Cursor down to "Active side"...
Set to "Left" or "Right"...

The green arrow at the top indicates which window is "Active" at any given time during split screen views...

Rickie

Offline Midtin

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Joined: Feb 2013
  • location: MidTn.
  • Posts: 17
  • Unit(s): 998c HB Si
Re: Active Screen Change ?
« Reply #2 on: March 03, 2013, 03:33:07 PM »
OK !! Thanks a Lot.

MT  :)


Share me

Digg  Facebook  SlashDot  Delicious  Technorati  Twitter  Google  Yahoo

 

Related Topics

  Subject / Started by Replies Last post
1 Replies
1550 Views
Last post August 19, 2010, 01:46:52 PM
by RGecy
0 Replies
1269 Views
Last post April 30, 2012, 11:22:26 PM
by Wylezalek
2 Replies
1478 Views
Last post June 15, 2012, 04:20:37 PM
by sonar2000
6 Replies
2613 Views
Last post October 27, 2012, 06:22:46 AM
by ITGEEK
2 Replies
960 Views
Last post August 12, 2014, 05:50:55 PM
by whosmatt
0 Replies
913 Views
Last post August 11, 2015, 05:11:09 AM
by bote
2 Replies
947 Views
Last post December 17, 2015, 12:57:12 PM
by sonar2000
1 Replies
629 Views
Last post June 12, 2017, 07:21:36 PM
by rnvinc


SimplePortal 2.3.3 © 2008-2010, SimplePortal