Author Topic: ethernet  (Read 1840 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline conm

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Joined: Jul 2010
  • Location: Pt Willunga
  • Posts: 1
  • Unit(s): 798c si
  • Software: 798-v4-960
ethernet
« on: March 05, 2012, 05:58:23 PM »
Hi There
I have a 789si unit and have Dr depth software. I want to connect via ethernet. Does this unit have ethernet output?


Offline Bob B

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Joined: Oct 2010
  • Location: Creve Coeur, Il
  • Posts: 1568
  • Unit(s): 1197c si, 1198c si
  • Software: 6.310, 6.490
Re: ethernet
« Reply #1 on: March 05, 2012, 08:30:07 PM »
If this is the whole model #, the answer is no.  This is the older 798 model. 

The 798ci SI HD has ethernet.  It is the newer model 798.
**Looking for the one that makes it all worthwhile**


Share me

Digg  Facebook  SlashDot  Delicious  Technorati  Twitter  Google  Yahoo

 

Related Topics

  Subject / Started by Replies Last post
3 Replies
2460 Views
Last post February 09, 2011, 06:58:53 AM
by FuzzyGrub
1 Replies
1865 Views
Last post March 13, 2011, 10:08:16 AM
by Trytoofish
10 Replies
5281 Views
Last post March 18, 2011, 03:21:13 PM
by sonar2000
7 Replies
4057 Views
Last post June 27, 2011, 11:23:29 PM
by RzorbackAngler
15 Replies
9951 Views
Last post March 18, 2012, 01:08:31 PM
by sonar2000
5 Replies
1938 Views
Last post August 06, 2012, 05:12:09 PM
by sonar2000
0 Replies
976 Views
Last post November 26, 2013, 08:00:55 PM
by geemul
1 Replies
1262 Views
Last post January 27, 2014, 01:05:43 AM
by LocDown


anything
SimplePortal 2.3.3 © 2008-2010, SimplePortal