Author Topic: low resolution and no depth lines when activating AS Base Layer on 798cxi SI HD  (Read 920 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline kvdc

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Joined: Jun 2011
  • location: Ronse, Belgium
  • Posts: 8
    • Hondengedrag
  • Unit(s): 798cxi SI HD
I have the international 798cxi SI HD updated with the latest firmware 7.120. I just boght Autochart Pro Europe.
The problem is I can't see any depth lines and my screen becomes low resolution when I select AS Base Layer.
Anybody else having this probrem
normal map screen Base Layer: DEFAULT

Base Layer: AS



Offline kvdc

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Joined: Jun 2011
  • location: Ronse, Belgium
  • Posts: 8
    • Hondengedrag
  • Unit(s): 798cxi SI HD
This problem is solved, don't know what happend but as I didn't have much data yet, I started all over again.
Deleted my AC folder and rebuild my map and now I see my depth lines. I guess there was some corrupted data in the AC folder.
Now I have a new problem which I will post in a new topic :-)
« Last Edit: December 04, 2014, 05:26:45 AM by kvdc »


Share me

Digg  Facebook  SlashDot  Delicious  Technorati  Twitter  Google  Yahoo

 

Related Topics

  Subject / Started by Replies Last post
3 Replies
5328 Views
Last post September 02, 2015, 11:54:20 AM
by lolar3288
3 Replies
2473 Views
Last post April 23, 2013, 07:53:35 PM
by D S
2 Replies
1576 Views
Last post August 11, 2012, 08:59:27 AM
by Roddy
8 Replies
3448 Views
Last post August 16, 2014, 05:38:54 AM
by mmikos
4 Replies
1168 Views
Last post September 16, 2014, 06:01:48 PM
by geemul
2 Replies
768 Views
Last post April 16, 2015, 02:16:38 PM
by CamoHunter
4 Replies
3604 Views
Last post February 12, 2016, 09:16:13 PM
by afaust
1 Replies
658 Views
Last post August 16, 2017, 06:16:41 PM
by rnvinc


SimplePortal 2.3.3 © 2008-2010, SimplePortal