Author Topic: Can SI Mosaic be displayed on unit?  (Read 508 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline October1

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Joined: Feb 2015
  • location: Michigan
  • Posts: 50
  • Unit(s): Getting ready to buy
  • Software: N/A
  • Accessories: None
Can SI Mosaic be displayed on unit?
« on: January 19, 2017, 07:00:20 PM »
Can the SI Mosaic created in AutoChart Pro be displayed on the unit or is it only available on the PC?
« Last Edit: January 19, 2017, 07:03:04 PM by October1 »


Offline jimham82

  • Jim Hammond
  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Joined: Jun 2009
  • location: Rockwall, TX
  • Posts: 53
    • LakeImages Training
  • Unit(s): 1197c SI, 1198c SI, 360, 899
  • Software: Latest Versions
  • Accessories: AutoChart, Humviewer, ChartSelect, HBPC
Re: Can SI Mosaic be displayed on unit?
« Reply #1 on: January 31, 2017, 01:50:37 PM »
Absolutely. You can display the AC or the SI as abase map or overlays. I use them all the time.

Offline October1

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Joined: Feb 2015
  • location: Michigan
  • Posts: 50
  • Unit(s): Getting ready to buy
  • Software: N/A
  • Accessories: None
Re: Can SI Mosaic be displayed on unit?
« Reply #2 on: January 31, 2017, 06:11:45 PM »
Thanks jimham82!


Share me

Digg  Facebook  SlashDot  Delicious  Technorati  Twitter  Google  Yahoo

 

Related Topics

  Subject / Started by Replies Last post
1 Replies
1899 Views
Last post August 31, 2009, 04:19:49 AM
by mrj9600
3 Replies
1536 Views
Last post April 26, 2010, 02:38:34 PM
by sonar2000
5 Replies
4285 Views
Last post May 12, 2010, 12:17:35 AM
by keizerh
0 Replies
1382 Views
Last post June 26, 2010, 10:33:27 AM
by goodwinexplorer
1 Replies
1743 Views
Last post September 14, 2010, 04:30:13 AM
by mrj9600
0 Replies
1671 Views
Last post October 14, 2010, 03:34:16 AM
by ElvisMarcy
7 Replies
2132 Views
Last post December 12, 2011, 11:29:21 AM
by Humminbird_Greg
2 Replies
844 Views
Last post August 11, 2015, 04:59:16 AM
by bote


SimplePortal 2.3.3 © 2008-2010, SimplePortal